RRules

MUN SCHEDULE

Time

Day 1(8Th Dec 2016)

Day 2(9Th Dec 2016)

Day 3(10Th Dec 2016)

Commencement of session 4 of debate in committees.

Desk registration for the delegates (distribution of ID cards, delegate kit, food coupons etc.)

 

 

 

Opening ceremony for the SIES International MUN 2016.

Commencement of session 4 of debate in committees.

Commencement of session 7 of debate in committees.

11:30am

Dispersing of delegates and judges in their respective classroom

 

 

11:45am

Commencement of session 1 of debate in committees

 

 

1:30pm-2:30pm

Lunch break for all committees

Lunch break for all committees

Lunch break for all committees

2:30pm-4:00pm

Commencement of session 2 of debate in committees

Commencement of session 5 of debate in committees

Commencement of session 8 of debate in committees

4:00pm-4:15pm

High Tea

High Tea

High Tea

4:15-5:30pm

Commencement of session 3 of debate in committees

Commencement of session 6 of debate in committees

Closing Ceremony for the SIES International MUN 2016.

EVENTS SCHEDULE (DAY 1)

CATEGORY

TIME

EVENTS

VENUE

IT

10.OO-3.00

CS

Lab

FA

10.00-12.30

Pixel Art

Room

FA

10.30-12.30

Metropolitan Model

Room

Rhapsody

10.30-12.30

Naam main kyarakhahai

Room

LA

11.00-1.00

Pictionary

Room

Rhapsody

11.00-1.00

Stranger World

Room

IT

12.00-4.00

NFS

Lab

Rhapsody

1.00-3.00

Charades

Room

IT

1.00

­Ring Master

Quad

LA

1.30-2.30

Flip A Tale

Room

FA

1.30-3.30

Junk in the Trunk

Room

Rhapsody

1.30-3.30

Seal the Deal

Room

LA

2.00-3.30

Test your Taste

Room

FA

2.00-4.00

Twist the Thread

Room

PA

2.00-3.00

Gig-a-Hertz

Stage

Rhapsody

2.00-4.00

Mini Tennis

Room

IT

2.00-4.00

Minimilitia

Room

Rhapsody

2.30-4.30

Picture me Perfect

Room

Rhapsody

3.00-5.30

Reminiscence

Room

PA

3.30-5.00

Trump Card

Stage

Rhapsody

3.30-5.30

Atlantis

Room

PA

5.30-6.30

Danse-Du-Ventre

Quad

PA

7.00-9.00

Glitterati

Stage

EVENTS SCHEDULE (DAY 2)

CATEGORY

TIME

EVENTS

VENUE

FA

10.00-11.30

Burlesque

Room

FA

10.00-11.30

Stylography

Room

IT

10.00-3.00

FIFA

Room

LA

10.00-12.30

Scotland Yard

Room

Rhapsody

10.00-12.30

Dare to Eat

Quad

IT

11.00-1.30

Photoshop

Lab1

LA

11.00-1.00

Its Controversial

Room

Rhapsody

11.00-12.30

Time is Money

Room

FA

12.00-1.30

Dream Snare

Room

FA

12.00-1.30

Maquillage

Room

Rhapsody

12.00-2.00

Cod5br5ak5r

Room

PA

12.00-1.00

Just Duet

Room

LA

12.30-2.30

Stock-O-Holic

Room

LA

1.00-2.30

Uno Smash

Room

Rhapsody

1.00-3.30

Why so Serious?

Room

PA

1.30-3.00

The Curtain Call

Stage

IT

2.00-3.00

Blind Typing

Lab2

Rhapsody

2.00-4.30

Spyfall

Room

Rhapsody

2.30-4.30

Monopoly

Room

PA

3.30-5.00

Bop Till You Drop

Quad

SPORTS SCHEDULE

DAY

TIME

EVENTS

VENUE

Day 1&2

9.00-6.00

Joga Bonito

CC

Day 1&2

10.00-6.00

Wicket Snatchers

CC

Day 1

10.00-1.00

Blazing Balls

CC

Day 1

10.00-1.30

Bahubali

Quad

Day 1&2

10.00-4.00

Wazir

Room

Day 1&2

10.00-5.00

Ping Pong

Audi

Day 1&2

10.00-4.00

Fire in the Hole!

Room

Day 2

10.00-6.00

Dodge-O-Thon

CC

Day 1&2

11.00-4.00

Colour Blind Football

Room

Day 1

1.30-6.00

Dum LagakeHaishaa

CC